1965 KFK competitions (Ukraine)
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
This article needs additional citations for verification. (January 2021) |
Season | 1965 |
---|---|
Champions | Metalist Sevastopol |
← 1964 1966 → |
The 1965 KFK competitions in Ukraine were part of the 1965 Soviet KFK competitions that were conducted in the Soviet Union. It was the first season of KFK in Ukraine. The winner eventually qualified to the 1966 Soviet Second League.
Group stage[edit]
Group 1[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Metalurh Sevastopol | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 6 | +9 | 12 | Advanced to Final |
2 | Strila Zaporizhia | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 10 | |
3 | Enerhiya Nova Kakhovka | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 10 | −1 | 7 | |
4 | Torpedo Mykolaiv | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 9 | −3 | 7 | |
5 | Lokomotyv Kherson | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 13 | −8 | 4 |
Source: ukr-football.org.ua
Group 2[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Avanhard Kremenchuk | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 9 | Advanced to Final |
2 | Shakhtar Lysychansk | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 8 | |
3 | Lokomotyv Kupyansk | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 | |
4 | Shakhtar Konotop | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 9 | −7 | 1 |
Source: ukr-football.org.ua
Group 3[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Avtosklo Kostyantynivka | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 | +10 | 11 | Advanced to Final |
2 | Spartak Kirovohrad | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 7 | |
3 | Avanhard Terny | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 10 | −1 | 5 | |
4 | Lokomotyv Smila | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 17 | −11 | 1 |
Source: ukr-football.org.ua
Group 4[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Voskhod Chernivtsi | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | Advanced to Final |
2 | Syhnal Kotovsk | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 5 | |
3 | Vostok Mohyliv-Podilskyi | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | −2 | 1 | |
4 | Podillya Kamianets-Podilskyi | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | withdrew |
Source: ukr-football.org.ua
Group 5[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Temp Kyiv | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 | +10 | 15 | Advanced to Final |
2 | Prohres Berdychiv | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 14 | −1 | 11 | |
3 | Tekstylshchyk Rivne | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 12 | −3 | 7 | |
4 | Avtotraktordetal Bila Tserkva | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 13 | −2 | 6 | |
5 | Budivelnyk Chernihiv | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 6 | −4 | 1 |
Source: ukr-football.org.ua
Group 6[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Budivelnyk Khust | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 11 | Advanced to Final |
2 | Naftovyk Nadvirna | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 9 | |
3 | Khimik Kalush | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 8 | |
4 | Shakhtar Novovolynsk | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 7 | |
5 | Kolhospnyk Berezhany | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 17 | −5 | 5 | |
6 | LVVPU SA I VMF | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | withdrew |
Source: ukr-football.org.ua
Final[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Metalurh Sevastopol | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | +8 | 9 |
2 | Avtosklo Kostiantynivka | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 8 |
3 | Budivelnyk Khust | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 7 | −1 | 4 |
4 | Temp Kyiv | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 6 | −1 | 4 |
5 | Avanhard Kremenchuk | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 14 | −7 | 3 |
6 | Voskhod Chernivtsi | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 5 | −3 | 2 |
Source: ukr-football.org.ua
Notes:
Promotion[edit]
None of KFK teams were promoted to the 1966 Ukrainian Class B.
- None
However, to the Class B were promoted following teams that did not participate in the KFK competitions:
- FC Torpedo Berdyansk
- FC Azovets Zhdanov
- FC Avanhard Makiivka
- FC Start Dzerzhynsk