Calendar
Upcoming Premieres and Finales for both Free to Air and Subscription.
- Published by David Knox
- on September 16, 2014
- Filed under Programming
Wednesday October 6
Among the Stars Disney+
The Graham Norton Show 7:30pm 10
Question Everything final 8:30pm ABC
Scientology And The Aftermath: Waiting For Justice special 8:30pm SBS VICELAND
Botched 9:40pm Nine
Thursday October 7
Sexy Beasts Netflix
Prince Phillip: The Royal Family Remembers special 7:30pm 10
Adam and Poh’s Malaysia in Australia 8:30pm SBS Food
Blue Bloods 10:30pm 10
SEAL Team 10:30pm 10 BOLD
Friday October 8
One of Us Is Lying Stan
Saturday October 9
Macgyver 10:20pm 10 BOLD
Sunday October 10
The Kingmaker: John Brennan special 7:30pm FOX Docos
The Department special 8:30pm SBS
The Real Housewives of Melbourne 8:30pm FOX Arena
Manhunt final 8:50pm Seven
Dark Side Of The Ring Confidential 10:20pm SBS VICELAND
Monday October 11
The Babysitters Club Netflix
Ten Mistakes final 7:30pm SBS
Saved By A Stranger 8:30pm SBS
Love Island 8:45pm Nine
Bosch 11pm SBS
Station 19 final 11:20pm final Seven
The Passage final 12:20am (Tues) Seven
Tuesday October 12
The Dog House Australia 7:30pm 10
Step Into Paradise special 8:30pm ABC
The Devil You Know 10:30pm SBS VICELAND
Cacciatore: The Hunter final 11:30pm SBS
Wednesday October 13
SAS Australia final 7:30pm Seven
Australia’s Health Revolution with Dr Michael Mosley 7:30pm SBS / 8:35pm NITV
Gruen 8:30pm ABC
Crusaders: Ex Jehovah’s Witnesses Speak Out 8:30pm SBS VICELAND
America’s Got Talent 8:45pm Seven
New Gold Mountain 9:30pm SBS
Thursday October 14
Coastal Devon & Cornwall With Michael Portillo 7:35pm SBS
Back To The Titanic special 8:35pm SBS
Love Island: Afterparty 9:30pm Nine
Friday October 15
I Know What You Did Last Summer Amazon Prime Video
You Netflix
Karma’s World Netflix
Legend Of The Pharaohs 7:35pm SBS
Expedition Bermuda Triangle special 8:30pm SBS
Saturday October 16
Heart of the Nation special 3pm Nine
Ambulance (UK) final 8:30pm 10
Dambusters With Dan Snow 8:30pm SBS
Inside Britain’s Vaccine Triumph special SBS VICELAND
Sunday October 17
The Six: Titanic’s Last Secret special 9:30pm ABC TV Plus
Monday October 18
Succession 12pm FOX Showcase
The Goldbergs 11:30pm Seven
Tuesday October 19
Big Deal
Wednesday October 20
The Bachelorette 7:30pm 10
Thursday 21 October
New Gold Mountain final 9:30pm SBS
Friday October 22
After We Fell special Amazon Prime Video
Monday October 25
Insecure Binge
Tuesday October 26
Wentworth final 8:30pm FOX Showcase
Wednesday October 27
Spreadsheet Paramount+
Thursday October 28
Love Life Stan
Sunday October 31
The Luminaries Paramount+
NB: Most Foxtel titles also on Binge same day.
Please check local Guides.